Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 SEAS 2017

Congratulations to David Jessop and Sophie Mear, RS200 SEAS Champions 2017!

Not only did they win this, but also the Great Eastern Tour - that's some commitment!

Photo thanks to Hannah Liptrot

HelmName CrewName Boat SailNo Club 18 March Queen Mary 15 April Bough Beech 7 May Wembley 8-9 July Itchenor 23 September Burghfield 28 October Island Barn Total Nett
David Jessop Sophie Mear Easy Tiger 1347 Grafham (96.0 DNC) -1 1 -31 1 1 131 3
Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Bote D'Azur 1178 Wembley 3 4 -7 -27 -8 7 56 14
Mike Green Lynne Ratcliffe   1511 Eastbourne and Pevensey Bay 8 5 5 -24 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 234 18
Andy Peters Gill Peters RFM 1559 QMSC 1 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 2 387 99
Ben Palmer Claire Walsh   1628 Hayling Island 2 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 6 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 392 104
Nigel Wakefield Emily Sanderson   1262 Spinnaker (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 2 8 394 106
Andrew Barnett Julie Harrison   1635 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 6 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 4 394 106
Alex Beany Hannah Liptrot   1025 Wembley (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 7 5 396 108
Rob Henderson Freddy Wood Rosa 629 Hayling Island 5 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 11 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 400 112
Simon Cory Denise Judd   1018 Downs (96.0 DNC) 7 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 9 400 112
Thomas Wright Chris Culcher   1554 Bough Beech (96.0 DNC) 3 (96.0 DNC) 19 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 406 118
Joe Adams Emma/Euan Bradshaw   1228 Burghfield 6 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 17 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 407 119
Hannah Mumford Tara Head   1140   (96.0 DNC) 11 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 14 409 121
Roger Wilson Tess Darbyshire Grinding Paste 1565 Wembley 14 (96.0 DNC) 11 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 409 121
Martin Lown Colin Lown   345 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 12 15 411 123
Andy Shorrock Katie Shorrock Tallulah 864   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 35 3 96.0 DNC 422 134
Jack Vincent Lizzie Fuller   909   (96.0 DNC) 8 (96.0 DNC) 41 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 433 145
Maria Stanley Rob Henderson Lady La La 1642   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 1 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 481 193
George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby Nelly 1643   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 2 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 482 194
Chris Catt Roz McGrame Poppy 1603 Nettley (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 2 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 482 194
David Derby Emma Derby   1438 Bough Beech (96.0 DNC) 2 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 482 194
Tim Ellis Amy Seabright   1237 HISC (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 3 483 195
Matt Mee Emma Norris Nala 1615   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 3 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 483 195
Ian Gill Sarah Tuppen   1154 Wembley (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 3 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 483 195
Trudie Fell Kristof Jenkins   1329 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 4 96.0 DNC 484 196
Andy Shaw Pippa Horne   854   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 4 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 484 196
Andrew Gill Ciara Perry   1556 Bartley (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 4 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 484 196
Charlotte Wood Mike Wood   1325 Hayling Island 4 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 484 196
James Anderson Alyshia Anderson   463 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 5 96.0 DNC 485 197
Alan Roberts Emma Best   1543   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 5 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 485 197
Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley   1046 Hill Head (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 6 486 198
Kevin Druce Izzy Frazer   1605 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 6 96.0 DNC 486 198
Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons   1459 Bough Beech (96.0 DNC) 6 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 486 198
Dicken MacLean Hannah Young   1237   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 7 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 487 199
James Bayliss Lucinda Bayliss   419 QMSC 7 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 487 199
Owain Matthews Rosie Sibthorp Farsicle 1520   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 8 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 488 200
Maqciej Matyasczuk Joanna Matyasczuk   1178b Welsh Harp Sailing Club (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 8 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 488 200
Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrell   1452 RYA (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 9 96.0 DNC 489 201
Jack Holden Alex Warren   1639   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 9 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 489 201
Edward Coyne Szymon Matyasczuk   1178c Welsh Harp Sailing Club (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 9 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 489 201
Elliot Marks Heather Denbigh   692   (96.0 DNC) 9 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 489 201
Adam Wickenden Flossie Tanner   974 Silverwing 9 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 489 201
Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver   227 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 10 490 202
Pete Haddrell Flea Haddrell   1330 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 10 96.0 DNC 490 202
Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe   1536   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 10 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 490 202
Callum Bright Charlotte Coote   554 Wembley (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 10 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 490 202
Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun   1062   (96.0 DNC) 10 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 490 202
Graham Flynn Isobel Tate   967 Chase 10 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 490 202
Simon Jones Sam Jones   456 Hill Head (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 11 491 203
John Crook Daniel Crook   694 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 11 96.0 DNC 491 203
James George Harry George   994 QMSC 11 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 491 203
Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary   237 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 12 492 204
Tommy Darling Ben Todd   1391   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 12 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 492 204
Mark Wiltshire Gillian Hall   1294 Wembley (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 12 (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 492 204
Richard Southern Esme Southern   881   (96.0 DNC) 12 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 492 204
David Beaney Hannah Liptrot   1150 Wembley 12 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 492 204
Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson   407 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 13 493 205
Aled Bath Mony/Imogen Bath   1094 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 13 96.0 DNC 493 205
Nick Martindale Ruth Kenyon Bonza 801   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 13 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 493 205
Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon   1265 QMSC 13 (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 493 205
Johny Olia Natalie Messingham   1117 Datchet (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 14 96.0 DNC 494 206
Rob Struckett Kate Robinson   1229   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 14 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 494 206
Sue Brannam Mike Proven   519 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 15 96.0 DNC 495 207
Nick Robbins Billy Vennis-Ozanne   1029   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 15 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 495 207
CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach   1241 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 16 496 208
David Vialls Emily Vialls   1280 Littleton (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 16 96.0 DNC 496 208
Anthony Parke Claudia Wilson Tilly 1023   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 16 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 496 208
Andy Groves Tessa Groves   651 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 17 497 209
Pete Vincent Kimberley Sharpe   1445 Llandefed (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 17 96.0 DNC 497 209
Clare James Claire Archer   1409 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 18 498 210
Mark Catherall Ellen Catherall   1401 Burghfield (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 18 96.0 DNC 498 210
Tom Ballentine Maddy Andersn   1331   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 18 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 498 210
Anna Rowe Megan Rowe   1311 Island Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 19 499 211
Nick Martey Kirsten Marley   818 Islnd Barn (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 20 500 212
Will Taylor Caitlin Jones Rico 626   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 20 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 500 212
Cam Stewart Tom Harrison   1634   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 21 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 501 213
Olly Turner Rheanna Pavey   1600   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 22 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 502 214
Andrew Kilburn Fiona Mulcahy   1378   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 23 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 503 215
John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie Dried Up Crinkly Knicker Rashers 1546   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 25 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 505 217
Charlie Pyner Kathy Marsden   1614   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 26 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 506 218
Kevin Matthews Kirsty Matthews   1299   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 28 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 508 220
Preston Taylor Claire Whitehall   849   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 29 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 509 221
Stewart Bowen Jack Bowen Carry On Regardless 1652   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 30 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 510 222
Elliott Wells Tom McKeen Mick 1348   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 32 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 512 224
Tim Freeman Hannah Liptrot Little Boo 584   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 33 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 513 225
Mily Pugh Joanna Kalderon bRainstorm 1235   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 34 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 514 226
Ed Gibbons Liam Gardner   1253   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 36 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 516 228
Jamie Webb Rachel Tilly   993   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 37 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 517 229
Nick Blevins Tots Boadle Folie Douce 1308   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 38 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 518 230
James Hammett Suzie Hammett Morag 880   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 39 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 519 231
Jez Fowke Jo Fowke Captain Bligh 627   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 40 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 520 232
Lewis Bowen Alice Powell   964   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 42 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 522 234
Charles Peacock Sarah Peacock Relatively Supple 1433   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 43 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 523 235
Jamie Holmes Katherine Harris Jika 1355   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 44 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 524 236
Amelia Gamell Archie Gammell Gambo 1246   (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) (96.0 DNC) 45 96.0 DNC 96.0 DNC 525 237
View Results
Website Security Test