Results : RS200 Final 2015/16 SEAS results
Rank
SailNo
Club
HelmName
CrewName
Queen Mary 1, 19 March
Queen Mary 2, 20 March
Bough Beech, 9 April
Wembley, 8 May
Weir Wood, 9 July
Downs, 24 September
Burghfield, 8 October
Island Barn, 22 October
Total
Nett
1st
1347
David Jessop
Alex Gardiol/Sophie Mear/Rheanna Pavey
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
6
1
(74.0 DNC)
2
2
307
11
2nd
1481
Jack Holden
Libby Watkins
4
6
(74.0 DNC)
7
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
5
(74.0 DNC)
318
22
3rd
1178
Wembley
Julian Bradley
Helen Cafferata
-11
-12
6
10
3
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
11
201
30
4th
839
Wembley
Joe Cic
Chung Chan
-15
11
12
15
7
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
282
45
5th
1117
Datchet
Jonny Olin
Natalie Messingham
14
8
(74.0 DNC)
16
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
10
(74.0 DNC)
344
48
6th
1458
Datchet
Nick Charles
Emma Hivey
3
2
(74.0 DNC)
1
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
376
80
7th
1018
Downs
Simon Cory
Denise Judd
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
7
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
2
74.0 DNC
10
389
93
8th
1605
Burghfield
Kevin Druce
Llmetyn Clay-Michael
13
7
8
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
398
102
9th
1023
Yorkshire Dales/Burghfield
Matt Lulham-Robinson
Claudia Wilson
8
9
11
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
398
102
10th
1150
David Beaney
Julie Cronshaw
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
14
11
5
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
400
104
11th
17
RDGYS
Ian Martin
Lucy Preston
1
1
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
446
150
12th
1579
Y Felinheli
Josh Metcalfe
Millie Alcock
2
4
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
450
154
13th
1228
Joe Adams
Emma Lucas
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
4
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
4
74.0 DNC
452
156
14th
1521
HISC
Imogen Stanley
Rob Henderson
7
3
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
454
158
15th
772
HISC
Tom Hewitson
Jo/Lucy Hewitson
6
5
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
455
159
16th
126x
Wembley
John Curran
Clare Michelmore
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
8
6
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
458
162
17th
1613
Frensham Pond
Stefan Bennett
Nicki Yelland
10
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
7
461
165
18th
1459
Mike Warwicker
Kate Fitzsimmons
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
9
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
8
74.0 DNC
461
165
19th
429
Weston
Amber Brown
Jamie Rankin
12
10
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
466
170
20th
1364
Chew Valley
Joe Standsfield
Andrew Widhart
16
13
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
473
177
21st
1628
HISC
Ben Palmer
Amy Seabright
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
1
519
223
22nd
1602
Emma Deal
Ellie SHarps
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
1
74.0 DNC
519
223
23rd
1010
Downs
Steve Restall
Katie Restall
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
1
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
519
223
24th
626
Will Taylor
Fion Mulcahy
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
1
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
519
223
25th
1300
Weir Wood
John Ramshaw
Mark Harrington
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
2
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
520
224
26th
834
Andrew Gill
Ciara Perry
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
2
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
520
224
27th
1438
Bough Beech
Dave Derby
Emma Derby
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
2
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
520
224
28th
1488
HISC/IBRSC
Mark Heather
Nicola Groves
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
3
521
225
29th
1329
Burghfield
TrudieFell
Melissa Franklin
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
3
74.0 DNC
521
225
30th
XXX
Downs
Julia Judd
Martin Wyman
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
3
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
521
225
31st
1325
Charlotte Wood
Mike Wood
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
3
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
521
225
32nd
985
Chay Taylor
Niami Davbies
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
3
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
521
225
33rd
1495
HISC
Tim Ellis
Abbie Hewitt
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
4
522
226
34th
XXX
Downs
Hanna Mumford
Tara Head
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
4
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
522
226
35th
488
Weir Wood
Martin Pascoe
Julie Pascoe
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
4
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
522
226
36th
1511
Mike Chapman
Lynne Ratcliffe
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
4
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
522
226
37th
994
QMRSC
James George
Harry George
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
5
523
227
38th
XXX
Downs
Imogen Cage White
Pierce Seward
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
5
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
523
227
39th
1154
Wembley
Ian Gill
Sarah Tupppen
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
5
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
523
227
40th
655
Andrew Barnett
Jo Lloyd
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
5
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
523
227
41st
1415
Itchenor
James Boyce
Lisa McDanell
5
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
523
227
42nd
1402
RTYC
Sam Littlejohn
Becky Lloyd
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
6
524
228
43rd
1004
Emsworth/Wembley
Charlie Poyner
Charlie Cotter
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
6
74.0 DNC
524
228
44th
XXX
Downs
Max Taylor Nobbs
Alexander Lane
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
6
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
524
228
45th
463
Burghfield
James Anderson
Alyshia Anderson
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
7
74.0 DNC
525
229
46th
1265
QMRSC/Island Barn Reservoir SC
Julie Harrison
Tim Chandler
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
8
526
230
47th
237
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Harry Phelps
Lucy Ridler
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
9
527
231
48th
1342
Burghfield
Sarah Green
David Green
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
9
74.0 DNC
527
231
49th
148
Wembley
Tom Taylor
Sophie Hill
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
9
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
527
231
50th
1546
Queen Mary
John McKelvie
Sarah McKelvie
9
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
527
231
51st
1062
Tim Humphries
Mike Calvert
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
10
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
528
232
52nd
519
Burghfield
Sue Brannam
Mike Proven
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
11
74.0 DNC
529
233
53rd
1238
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Fiona Fardon
Jo Lloyd
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
12
530
234
54th
373
Burghfield
Dermot Gannon
Peter Baddeley
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
12
74.0 DNC
530
234
55th
1556
Wembley
John Gill
Judy Gill
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
12
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
530
234
56th
419
Queen Mary
James Bayliss
Lucinda Bayliss
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
13
531
235
57th
1401
Burghfield
Mark Catherall
Ellen Catherall
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
13
74.0 DNC
531
235
58th
584
Warsash
Tim Freeman
Hannah Freeman
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
13
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
531
235
59th
909
Jack Vincent
Mark Vincent
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
13
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
531
235
60th
1311
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Nancy Scott
Megan Rowe
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
14
532
236
61st
1036
Wembley
Robby Pool
Luke Francombe
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
14
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
532
236
62nd
950
Littleton SC
Daniel Goodman
Debbie Robertshaw
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
15
533
237
63rd
1241
Island Barn Reservoir SC
CJ Cavallari
Uta Griesenbach
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
16
534
238
64th
1409
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Clare James?
Clare Archer
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
17
535
239
65th
1294
Wembley
Mark Wiltshire
Helen Caudrey
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
17
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
535
239
66th
345
RYA
Martin Lown
Colin Lown
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
18
536
240
67th
117Xァ
WHSC
Maciek Matyjaszczuk
Szymon M
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
18
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
536
240
68th
651
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Andy Groves
Tessa Groves
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
19
537
241
69th
1236
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Ching Wong
Elinor O'Leary
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
20
538
242
70th
407
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Lily Barrett
Ollie Williamson
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
21
539
243
71st
818
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Nick Marley
Brendan O'Leary
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
22
540
244
72nd
836
Island Barn Reservoir SC
James Tate
Michael Hellbronn?
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
23
541
245
73rd
1259
Island Barn Reservoir SC
Colin Hammond
Mary Booth
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
(74.0 DNC)
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
74.0 DNC
24
542
246
Final 2015/16 SEAS results
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||